Owners
HAMILTON RICHARD B & BETSY N39 MARSH CREEK ROAD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 39 MARSH CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21 |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
LOT 112IN OR 2171/710
MARSH CREEK VILLAGE UNIT 2...
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $585,000 | $630,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $642,088 | $670,952 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,227,088 | $1,300,952 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $281,551 | $260,861 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $1,227,088 | $1,300,952 |
| County Assessed Value | $945,537 | $1,040,091 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $1,227,088 | $1,300,952 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $945,537 | $1,040,091 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-04 | 2171/0710 | $649,000 | SW | U | I | WELLS FARGO BANK N A | HAMILTON RICHARD B & BETSY N (H&W) |
| 2016-12-08 | 2089/1043 | $250,100 | CT | U | I | CLERK OF COURT | WELLS FARGO BANK N A |
| 2003-08-15 | 1162/1833 | $10,000 | QC | Q | V | HARRIS C M | HARRIS CLARENCE M & ALEXIS M |
| 2003-02-05 | 1111/1565 | $100 | QC | Q | V | HARRIS CAROL A | HARRIS C M |
| 1993-09-15 | 0688/0783 | $52,500 | WD | Q | V | SAY S ANDREW & LEATT | HARRIS CM & CAROL |
| 1991-02-08 | 0618/1161 | $100 | QC | Q | V | DAY S ANDREW | DAY S ANDREW & L L |
| 1987-04-01 | 0514/0106 | $16,400 | WD | U | V | WEAKS DONALD & S M | DAY S ANDREW |
| 1981-01-01 | 0328/0590 | $20,500 | WD | Q | V | ||
| 1978-07-01 | 0271/0085 | $14,000 | WD | Q | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL | 5292 | 3901 | 4.00 | 3.50 | WD FR STUC | CB STUCCO | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 2004 |